PRIVACY POLICIES

Subscribing

We will only send out emails with notifications, newsletters, promotions, giveaways, etc. to people who sign up or subscribe to our email list.

We Won’t Sell Your Info

We will not sell your name to anyone ever. You can cancel anytime with a link at the bottom of each email.

Your Information

We will keep track of your contact information through our email subscribe platform. 

We are Committed to Help Protect Your Privacy

Your privacy is important to us. We want to make your experience as enjoyable as possible. We value the relationship we have with you, and are committed to respecting the confidentiality of your information. This privacy policy describes how we collect, use, disclose and protect personal information that you provide through ChuckandSandi.com including any other media form, media channel, mobile website or mobile application related and/or use the various content, features, other materials, product and services. By using or accessing this site and/or services, you are accepting the practices described in this privacy policy.

Information We Collect

We collect two types of information about you and information from you. Information that identifies you in general terms is commonly referred to as Personally Identifiable Information. Information that doesn’t identify you but is generated as a direct result of your activity on ChuckandSandi.com is referred to as Usage Information.

We collect Personally Identifiable information from any visitor and/or member that you have provided. This is information that you choose to provide, such as name, email address, address, telephone number(s), date of birth, may also include non personal information such as Internet Protocol (IP) address, times you visit the site, device location, etc. Other information gathered may be financial information such as your payment method (valid credit card number, type, expiration date or other financial information). We also may request standard demographic or relevant information as determined by us from time to time. You are under no obligation to provide us with Personal Information of any kind. A users refusal to provide information may prevent the user from using certain features of ChuckandSandi.com.

Usage Information is not personally identifiable, but it still may be possible for us to determine from an IP address your Internet service provider and the geographic location of your point of connectivity, as well as other statistical usage data. We analyze such information to help us better understand how the ChuckandSandi.com Site is being used. By identifying patterns and trends in usage, we are able to better design ChuckandSandi.com to improve your experiences, both in terms of content and ease of use. From time to time, we may also release this information in the aggregate, such as by publishing a report on trends in the usage of the Site.

Third Party Service Providers. We may share your Personal Information, which may include your name and contact information (including email address) with our authorized service providers that perform certain services for or on our behalf. These services may include fulfilling orders, providing customer service and marketing assistance, performing business and sales analysis, supporting the Site’s functionality and supporting contests, sweepstakes, surveys and other features offered through the Site. We may also share your name, contact information and credit card information with our authorized service providers who process credit card payments. These service providers may have access to your Personal Information and/or financial information as needed to perform their functions, but are not permitted to share or use such information for any other purpose.

Analytics. We may also partner with selected third party vendors, such as Google Analytics, to allow tracking technologies and marketing services on the Site through the use of first party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie), including Google Analytics for Display Advertising and Google AdWords. If you do not want any information to be collected and used by Google Analytics, you can install a Google Analytics opt-out plugin in your web browser, update your preferences in the Google Ads Settings page or use the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out tool.

How Secure is My Information?

We use reasonable administrative, technical and physical measures to protect your Personal Information from loss, theft, alteration or misuse. However, please be advised that even the best security measures cannot fully eliminate all risks. Any data disclosed online is vulnerable to interception and misuse by unauthorized third parties. We cannot guarantee that only authorized persons will view your Personal Information. We are not responsible for third party circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures.

California Privacy Rights

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine The Light” law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about the Personal Information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes in the preceding calendar year. If applicable, this information would include a list of the categories of Personal Information that was shared, and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we share Personal Information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.

Your Consent

By visiting our website, using products and/or services you accept and agree to these privacy policies.

Privacy Policy Variations

If our Privacy Policy changes, they will be posted on this page and will go in effect at time of change.